PRIVACY POLICY

  1. 4iBiz Techno-Solutions Private Limited (“4iBiz”) take the privacy of your information very seriously . Our Privacy Policy is drafted to inform you about our practices regarding collection, use and disclosure of information that you may provide via our site and/or application.

  2. By using our site or any of our services, you are consenting to the collection, use, and disclose the information about you in accordance with, and are agreeing to be bound by, this Privacy Policy.
  1. 4iBiz may collect and process the following personal information or data about you :
    1. Certain information required to register with our site and/or our application and to access other services provided by 4iBiz, including your name, address (including postcodes), date of birth.
    2. Your e-mail address and a password.
    3. A mobile phone number.
    4. A record of any correspondence between you and 4iBiz.
    5. Details of vehicle such as registration number, make & model, colour etc.
    6. A record of any bookings you have made or advertisements you have placed with or through our site and/or applications.
    7. Your replies to any surveys or questionnaires that 4iBiz may use for research purposes.
    8. Details of accounting or financial transactions including transactions carried out through our site and/or applications or otherwise. This may include information such as your credit card, debit card or bank account details, details of Trips (as described in our Conditions) you have booked or offered through our site and/or applications and/or otherwie.
    9. Details of your visits to our site and/or applications and the resources that you access.
    10. Any information while you report a problem with our site and/or applications.
    11. Information about you which 4iBiz may receive from other sources.

  2. 4iBiz only collects such information which you choose to supply it to us. You do not have to supply any personal information to 4iBiz but you may not be able to take advantage of all the services offered by us without doing so.

  3. Information is also gathered without you actively providing it, through the use of various technologies and methods such as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and cookies. These methods do not collect or store your personal data’s and information’s. 4iBiz may use your IP address to diagnose problems with our server, report aggregate information, and determine the fastest route for your computer to use in connecting to our site and/or applications, and to administer and improve our site and/or application.

  4. On our site and/or application, 4iBiz use cookies to track users’ progress through our site and/or applications, allowing 4iBiz to make improvements based on usage data. 4iBiz also use cookies if you log in to one of our online services to enable you to remain logged in to that service. A cookie helps you get the best out of our site and/or application and helps 4iBiz to provide you with a more customized service.

  5. Our site and/or applications shall use the location based information provided by any of the telecommunication companies when a user uses the mobile phone for the purposes of ride sharing and for any other services offered by our site and/or application. The location based information will be used only to facilitate route and time matching for the purpose of ride Sharing.
  1. 4iBiz may use this information to:
    1. ensure that the content of our site and/or application is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computers or handheld devices and c us tomize our site and/or applications to your preferences;
    2. ensure that the content of our site and/or application is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computers or handheld devices and customize our site and/or applications to your preferences
    3. assist in making general improvements to our site and/or applications, carry out and administer any obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and 4iBiz
    4. allow you to participate in features of our site and/or applications and other services
    5. contact you and notify you about changes to our site and/or applications or the services 4iBiz offer or intend to offer in future (except where you have chose not to do this)
    6. collect payments from you
    7. disburse refunds to you
    8. analyze how users are making use of our site and/or application and for internal marketing and research purposes.

  2. 4iBiz will not resell your information to any third party nor use it for any third party marketing.
  1. If 4iBiz charge you any fees or collect any money from you in relation to any services on our site and/or application, including any sponsorship money, credit or debit card payments will be collected by our payment processor.

  2. In order for payments to be processed you may need to provide some necessary details to our payment processor. 4iBiz shall be informing you about this at the point of collection of information from the payment processor.

  3. 4iBiz do not disclose any information you provide via our site and/or application to any third parties except:
    1. As part of our booking process and in order to provide our services, information may be passed to counter party to the services of ride sharing.
    2. If 4iBiz are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation;
    3. In order to enforce any terms of use that apply to any of the site and/or the application, or to enforce any other terms and conditions or agreements for our services that may apply;
    4. 4iBiz may transfer your personal information to a third party as part of a sale of some or all of our business and assets to any third party or as part of any business restructuring or reorganization, but 4iBiz will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected;
    5. To protect the rights, property, or safety of 4iBiz Techno-Solutions Private Limited, our site and/or application users, or any other third parties. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

  4. Other than as set out above, 4iBiz shall not disclose any of your personal information unless a prior permission is sought from you to do so.
  1. 4iBiz shall take all reasonable steps in accordance with our legal obligations to update or correct personally identifiable information in our possession that you submit via our site and/or the application.

  2. 4iBiz take all appropriate steps to protect your personally identifiable information as you transmit your information from your computer or handheld device to our site and/or application and to protect such information for loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. 4iBiz use leading technologies and encryption software to safeguard your data, and operate strict security standards to prevent any unauthorized access to it.

  3. Where you use passwords, usernames, or other special access features on this Site and / or Application, you also have a responsibility to take reasonable steps to safeguard them.

  4. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. So while 4iBiz strive to protect such information, 4iBiz cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to 4iBiz and you do so at your own risk.
  1. our site and/or application contain links and references to other websites. Members shall make themselves aware that this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites.

  2. 4iBiz cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of sites and/or applications that are not operated by 4iBiz, even if you access them via our site and/or application. 4iBiz recommend that you check the policy of each site and / or application you visit and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.

  3. In addition, if you visit our site and/or Application via a third party site and/or application, 4iBiz cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third party site and/or applications and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.
  1. As part of the services offered to you through our site and/or application, the information you provide to 4iBiz may be transferred to, and stored at, countries outside of India. By way of example, this may happen if any of our servers are from time to time located in a country outside of India or one of our service providers is located in a country outside of India. 4iBiz may also share information with other equivalent national bodies, which may be located in countries worldwide. The information provided by you may be transferred to a third party if it is necessary for the performance of any contract between 4iBiz and the said third party or upon receipt of your consent to data transfer. If 4iBiz transfer your information outside of India in this way, 4iBiz will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected as outlined in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed there under from time to time.

  2. If you use our site and/or application while you are outside India, your information may be transferred outside India in order to provide you with those services.

  3. By submitting your personal information to 4iBiz you agree to the transfer, storing or processing of your information outside India in the manner described above.
4iBiz will post details of any changes to our Privacy Policy on our site and/or application to help ensure you are always aware of the information 4iBiz collect, how 4iBiz use it, and in what circumstances, if any, 4iBiz share it with other parties.
  1. 4iBiz will post details of any changes to our Privacy Policy on our site and/or application to help ensure you are always aware of the information 4iBiz collect, how 4iBiz use it, and in what circumstances, if any, 4iBiz share it with other parties.